Tournament Results - It's all about the balls!

**Click here for point totals**

 

WCWGA Final Day tournament  Bramble format, September 12, 2017

First Gross: Terry Riley, Janette Gabriel, Karen Carson Mary Janell 152
Second Gross:  Kris Henderson, Dottie DiVecchio, Carolyn O'Malley, Anne Hagl 152
Third Gross: Pat Finne, Nichole Brown, Elaine Courtemanche, Marilyn Lussier 154
Fourth Gross: Mary Harris, Bonnie Stewart, Jane Brothers, Jeanne Salvatore 155
Fifth Gross: Brenna LeBlanc, Tanya Ohanesian, Judy McClurg, Barbara Brown 159
First Net: Lucy Pupo, Kathy Aberizk, Michelle Reis, Muriel Holden 109
Second Net: Renee Lachapelle, Katie Welch, Cathy LeBonte, Jane Audry Neuhauser 111
Third Net: Joyce LaBonte, Carol Cawley, Ginni DiDonato, Carol King 117
Fourth Net: Vicki Lentine, Nancy Norton, Jeanne DeCenza, Cathy Guthrie 118
Fifth Net: Diana Cobb, Grace Crosby, Ahleen Ebbling, Sharon Halloran 118

Nearest to the Pin:
# 5:  Ellie Manseau  5 feet
# 7:  Ahleen Ebbling  15 inches
# 11:  Jane Brothers  5 feet 11 ½ inches
# 13:  Renee Lachapelle 8 feet 11 inches
# 16:  Cathy Woeller   2 feet

 

Winners of balls:  Bedrock GC  August 29, 2017

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Lucy Pupo 81

 

Net

1st

Pat Finne 68

 

2nd

Mary Harris 86

 

 

2nd

Laura Smutnick 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Nicole Brown 91

 

Net

1st

Carol Cawley 71

 

2nd

Pauline Smith 94

 

 

2nd

Nancy David 73

 

3rd

Cindy Carrier 98

 

 

3rd

Jean Warden 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Pam Potter 104
Cindy Witte 104

 

Net

1st

Cathy Labonte 74

 

2nd

Kathleen Ramsey 108
Grace Simmone 108

 

 

2nd

Judy Burns 88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Diane Perry 108

 

Net

1st

Cookie Conley 72

 

2nd

Anne Roy 109

 

 

2nd

Cheryl Kingston 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Hopedale CC  August 21, 2017

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Chris Coughlin 73

 

Net

1st

Pat Finne 64

 

2nd

Sandy Robichaud  78

 

 

2nd

Annette O’Brien 69

 

3rd

Mary Harris 82
Cathy Koslowski 82

 

 

3rd

Renee Lachapelle 72
Janet Neffinger 72

 

4th

Lucy Pupo 84

 

 

4th

Laura Smutnick 73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Karen Carig-O’Neill 88

 

Net

1st

Jean Warden 67

 

2nd

Carol Cawley 94

 

 

2nd

Nancy Norton 74
Bonnie Stewart 74

 

3rd

Doreen Dipilato 95

 

 

3rd

Nancy David 77

 

4th

Robin Balicki 98
Cindy Carrier 98

 

 

4th

Paisley Rossetti 79

 

 

Pauline Smith 98

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Judy Burns 99

 

Net

1st

Terry LaRosa 71

 

2nd

Judy Roscioli 100

 

 

2nd

Pam Potter 77

 

3rd

Joyce Doucette 106

 

 

3rd

Sandy Lajoie 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Cheryl Kingston 101

 

Net

1st

Cookie Conley 70

 

2nd

Paula Galligan 107
Brenda Louney 107

 

 

2nd

Anne Roy 79

 

3rd

Diane Perry 113

 

 

3rd

Linda Burnett 83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls:  Leicester    August 17, 2017

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 75

 

Net

1st

Laura Smutnick 68

 

2nd

Lucy Pupo 80

 

 

2nd

Rene Lachapelle 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Wendy Ripley 86

 

Net

1st

Jean Warden 66

 

2nd

Beth Potvin 87

 

 

2nd

Nancy David 68
Ann Williams 68

 

3rd

Terry Reidy 89

 

 

3rd

Susan Dery 70

 

4th

Amy O’Coin 92

 

 

4th

Nancy Norton 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Betty Mirovich 91

 

Net

1st

Judy Roscioli 66

 

2nd

Doreen Nanni 94

 

 

2nd

Cathy Labonte 68

 

3rd

Sandra Zelny 95

 

 

3rd

Sandy Lajoie 70
Ellie Manseau 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Carole King 94

 

Net

1st

Anne Roy 63

 

2nd

Diane Perry 96

 

 

2nd

Ellen Case 64

 

3rd

Cindy Bolton 99

 

 

3rd

Charlotte Milewski 70

 

 

Winners of balls: Wedgewood Pines CC August 9-10, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Kris Henderson 151

 

Net

1st

Patricia Provost 146

 

 

2nd

Mary Harris 185

 

 

2nd

Laura Smutnick 155

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Beth Potvin 182

 

Net

1st

Carol Cawley 147

 

 

2nd

Catherine Withers 192

 

 

2nd

Jean Warden 154

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Blissful Meadows GC   August 8, 2017

 

 

 

B Division  WCWGA Champion

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Cindy Witte 101

 

Net

1st

Kathleen Ramsey 72

 

 

2nd

Doreen Nanni 105

 

 

2nd

Grace Simone 75

 

 

3rd

Pam Potter 106

 

 

3rd

Judy Roscioli 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C  Division  WCWGA Champion

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Gloria Padula 101

 

Net

1st

Kris Conley 76

 

 

2nd

Linda Burnett 110

 

 

2nd

Sheila Brown 77

 

 

3rd

Cathy Guthrie 116

 

 

3rd

Leigh Backstrom 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls:  Juniper Hill    August 3, 2017

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 74

 

Net

1st

Marcy Broden 67

 

2nd

Lucy Pupo 81

 

 

2nd

Pat Finne 68

 

3rd

Roberta Higgins 83

 

 

3rd

Terry Riley 71

 

4th

Renee LaChapelle 93

 

 

4th

Diana Cobb 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Amy O’Coin 83

 

Net

1st

Shirley Cuccaro 67

 

2nd

Carol Cawley 87
Doreen DePilato 87

 

 

2nd

Katie Welch 69

 

3rd

Beth Potvin 89

 

 

3rd

Judy Walker 71
Ann Zelesky 71

 

4th

Paisley Rossetti 94

 

 

4th

Kathy Aberisk 77
Jean Warden 77

 

5th

Jane Brothers 98
Cindy Carrier 98
Joan Wotton 98

 

 

5th

Bonnie Stewart 79

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Jennifer O'Connor 94

 

Net

1st

Kathleen Ramsey 68

 

2nd

Jean DeCenza 95

 

 

2nd

Earla Mallett 70

 

3rd

Dorothy Zale 99

 

 

3rd

Kathleen Gordon 73

 

4th

Cindy Witte 101

 

 

4th

Ellie Manseau 75

 

5th

Elaine Courtemanche 102

 

 

5th

Linda Wojtkowski 76

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Kathy King 98

 

Net

1st

Anne Roy 69

 

2nd

Brenda Louney 102

 

 

2nd

Cookie Conley 72
Gloria Padula 72

 

3rd

Margaret Huhtola 103

 

 

3rd

Cathy Guthrie 73

 

4th

Elda Key 108

 

 

4th

Leigh Backstrom 76

 

5th

Diane Perry 109

 

 

5th

Marie Belliveau 80

 

 

Winners of balls:  Westboro CC  July 27, 2017

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 86
Lucy Pupo 86

 

Net

1st

Terry Riley 74

 

2nd

Danielle Gamache 89
Kathy Storey 89

 

 

2nd

Pat Finne 75
Renee Lachapelle 75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Jean Warden 90

 

Net

1st

Katie Welch 72

 

2nd

Olivia Cadette 91

 

 

2nd

Cindy Carrier 73

 

3rd

Beth Potvin 93

 

 

3rd

Jane Brothers 74

 

4th

Linda Vincent 97

 

 

4th

Bonnie Stewart 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Kathy Ramsey 94

 

Net

1st

Sandra Lajoie 68

 

2nd

Cindy Witte 95

 

 

2nd

Joyce Doucette 72
Susan Pyne 72

 

3rd

Jeanne DeCenzo 98

 

 

3rd

Pam Potter 78
Linda Wojtkowski 78

 

4th

Michelle Reis 105

 

 

4th

Karen Carson 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ahleen Ebbeling 80

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Cathy Guthrie 105
Cheryl Kingston 105
Georgina Lambert 105
Anne Roy 105

 

Net

1st

Charlotte Milewski 74

 

2nd

Cookie Conley 107
Chris Root 107
Kathy Sullivan 107

 

 

2nd

Joyce Macknauskas 78

 

3rd

Sheila Brown 113

 

 

3rd

Jeanne Salvatore 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Highfields G & CC July 20, 2017

Seniors

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Roberta Higgins 81

 

Net

1st

Pat Finne 66

 

2nd

Marcy Broden 84

 

 

2nd

Yvette Hardiman 72

 

3rd

Marcia Haywood 89

 

 

3rd

Jane Shea 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Ann Zelesky 90

 

Net

1st

Anne Stacy 69

 

2nd

Cindy Carrier 93

 

 

2nd

Nancy Norton 72

 

3rd

Doreen Dipilato 95

 

 

3rd

Nancy Ferraioli 73

 

4th

Marcia Behrens 96

Terry Kronfeld 96

 

 

4th

Kathy Aberizk 74

 

5th    

Mary Murphy 97

Terri Reidy 97

Susan Tremallo 97

 

 

5th

Nicole Brown 76

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Sandra Zelny 95

 

Net

1st

Pam Potter 71

 

2nd

Georgina Richardson 102

 

 

2nd

Joyce Doucette 75

 

3rd

Dorothy Zale 103

Elaine Coutemanche 103

 

 

3rd

Kathleen Ramsey 76

 

4th

Cindy Witte 106

 

 

4th

Terri Swallow 79

 

5th

Nancy Shor 108

 

 

5th

Ginni Didonato 80

Sharon Halloran 80

Sandra Lajoie 80

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Lil Imparato 104

 

Net

1st

Mary Glotch 72

 

2nd

Mary Janell 105

 

 

2nd

Kathy Sullivan 74

 

3rd

Tina Como 109

Elda Key 109

 

 

3rd

Marie Belliveau 75

 

4th

Cindy Bolton 110

Diane Perry 110

 

 

4th

Sheila Brown 76

 

5th

Cookie Conley 112

 

 

5th

Laura Burke 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Dunroamin   July 13, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 79

 

Net

1st

Janet Neffinger 68

 

 

2nd

Pat Provost 89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Beth Potvin 85

 

Net

1st

Wendy Ripley 66

 

 

2nd

Terry Kronfelt 89

 

 

2nd

Nancy Norton 67

 

 

3rd

Robin Balicki 93
Linda Vincent 93

 

 

3rd

Bonnie Stewart 71
Jean Warden 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Gail Watkins 92

 

Net

1st

Kathleen Ramsey 77

 

 

2nd

Jennifer O'Connor 104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Carol King 103

 

Net

1st

Kris Connelly 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Holden Hills CC  July 11, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Lucy Pupo 85

 

Net

1st

Pat Finne 70

 

 

2nd

Janet Neffinger 90

 

 

2nd

Pat Provost 74

 

 

3rd

Kate Ricker 92

 

 

3rd

Renee LaChapelle 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Terry Reidy 92

 

Net

1st

Nancy Norton 73

 

 

2nd

Doreen Dipilato 96

 

 

2nd

Pat Garabedian 74
Wendy Ripley74

 

 

3rd

Beth Potvin 97

 

 

3rd

Tanya Ohanesian 76
Jean Warden 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Betty Mirovich 102

 

Net

1st

Pam Potter 72

 

 

2nd

Terry LaRosa 105
Jean Dicenzo 105

 

 

2nd

Jennifer O'Connor 77
Kathleen Ramsey 77

 

 

3rd

Cindy Witte 108

 

 

3rd

Karen Carson 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Brenda Louney 104

 

Net

1st

Diane Perry 72

 

 

2nd

Cathy Guthrie 111

 

 

2nd

Anne Roy 81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cyprian Keyes Four Ball:  July 6, 2017

Championship/A Division

1st Olivia Cadette, Beth Potvin 58

2nd Anne Stacy, Janet Smith 61

      Jackie Cournoyer, Terri Riley 61

      Janet Neffinger, Robin Balicki 61           

3rd Renee Lachapelle, Lucy Pupo 62

4th Paisley Rosetti, Brenna LeBlanc 63

      Roberta Higgins, Sue Tarello 63

5th Paula Salem, Kathy Aberizk 64

6th Nancy Norton, Dina Kujawski 65

      Pat Garebedian, Sue Bardhi 65

      Lynne Silver, Jane Brothers 65

 

B/C Division

1st  Michelle Reis, Cheryl Kingston 58

2ndCarole King,  Diane Perry 60

3rdJoyce Doucette, Gloria Padula 62    

     Jeanne DeCenzo, Ahleen Ebbeling 62    

4thSandra Zelny, Mary Janell 64

     Terri Swallow, Juneann Demers 64

 5th  Sharon Ialenti, Ann Twohig. 66  

6th Cathy Swartz, Sharon Halloran 67

     Kathy King, Grace Simone 67
Anne Roy,  Linda Wojtowski 67

7th Pam Potter, Kathy Ramsey 68

     Patricia Bialik, Sheryl Bohanan 68
Doreen Nanni, Linda Burnett 68
Pat Potenza, Cindy Bolton 68
Irene Dalterio, Karen Tomasetti 68

 

Memorial tournament at Marlboro CC June 29, 2017

1st Lucy Pupo, Katherine Cunningham, Cindy Witte, Cathie Guthrie 125

2nd Kristen Henderson, Nancy Beckerman, Sandra Zelny, Jane Audrey Newhauser 131

      Katie Welch, Beth Potvin, Kathleen Gordon, Christina Root 131

3rd Wendy Moffat, Anne Stacy, Betty Mirovich, Gloria Padula 132

4th Carol Cawley, Cindy Carrier, Christina Thompson, Kris Conley 134

      Anne McNamara, Katie Aberizk, Terry LaRosa, Paula Galligan 134

      Catherine Withers, Nicole Brown, Brenda Louney, Cheryl Kingston 134

5th Olivia Cadette, Doreen DiPilato, Kathy Ramsey, Cindy Bolton 135

      Diane Cobb, Grace Crosby, Ann Zelesky, Terri Swallow 135

6th Terry Riley, Pat Garabedian, Marcie Broden, Ellen Case 136

 

 

Winners of balls: Quinnatisset June 28, 2017

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Cathy Labonte 97

Kathleen Ramsey 97

 

Net

1st

Leslie Vigneau 70

 

2nd

Judy Roscioli 99

 

 

2nd

Ahleen Ebbeling 76

 

3rd

Lorraine Moreno 101

 

 

3rd

Ginni DiDonato 78

Judy McClurg 78

 

4th

Jeanne DeCenzo 103

 

 

4th

Leslie Mallon 80

Cindy Witte 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Jane Aud Neuhauser 100

 

Net

1st

Gina Madore 70

 

2nd

Cheryl Kingston 102

 

 

2nd

Denise Woodcock 72

 

3rd

Brenda Louney 105

 

 

3rd

Laura Burke 73

Lil Imparato 73

 

4th

Ellen Case 110

 

 

4th

Linda Burnett 80

 

 

Winners of balls:  Ellinwood    June 22, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 86

 

Net

1st

Renee LaChapelle 87

 

2nd

Cindy Zattich 100

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Pauline Smith 89

 

Net

1st

Judy Thayer 71

 

2nd

Beth Potvin 91

 

 

2nd

Cindy Carrier 77

Jean Warden 77

 

3rd

Amy O’Coin 99

 

 

3rd

Judy Walker 79

 

4th

Carol Cawley 100

 

 

4th

Wendy Ripley 83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Reis Michelle 99

 

Net

1st

Kathleen Ramsey 77

Sue Robichaud 77

 

2nd

Elaine Courtemanche 102

 

 

2nd

Jean DiCenzo 79

 

3rd

Dorothy Zale 108

 

 

3rd

Pam Potter 87

Linda Wojtkowski 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Anne Roy 105

 

Net

1st

Diane Perry 79

 

2nd

Mary Glotch 114

 

 

2nd

Carole King 84

 

3rd

Brenda Louney 116

 

 

3rd

Cindy Bolton 87

 

Winners of balls:  Cohasse CC  June 19, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 86

 

Net

1st

Lucy Pupo 74

 

2nd

Pat Finne 94

Renee LaChapelle 94

 

 

2nd

Laura Smutnick 85

 

3rd

Wendy Moffat 101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Marcia Behrens 93

 

Net

1st

Katie Welch 74

 

2nd

Amy O’Coin 95

 

 

2nd

Nancy Norton 75

 

3rd

Terry Reidy 96

 

 

3rd

Catherine Withers 77

 

4th

Beth Potvin 97

 

 

4th

Jane Brothers 79

Diane Toolin 79

Jean Warden 79

 

 

Winners of balls: Oak Hill,   June 15,2017

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Joan Prince 98

 

Net

1st

Ann Twohig 75

 

2nd

Jeanne DeCenzo 108

Joyce Doucette 108

 

 

2nd

Cathy LaBonte 80

 

3rd

Cindy Witte 111

 

 

3rd

Eleanor Manseau 81

 

4th

Susan Pyne 112

 

 

4th

Sharon Ialenti 87

Linda Wojtkowski 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Linda Burnett 110

 

Net

1st

Gloria Padula 77

 

2nd

Anne Roy 112

 

 

2nd

Cheryl Kingston 83

 

3rd

Christine Root 116

 

 

3rd

Joanne Levy 85

 

4th

Kathy King 118

 

 

4th

Laura Burke 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Raceway GC June 13, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Kristen Henderson 79

 

Net

1st

Annette O’Brien 71

 

2nd

Lucy Pupo 85

 

 

2nd

Pat Finne 75

 

3rd

Mary Harris 90

 

 

3rd

Yvette Hardiman 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Beth Potvin 91

 

Net

1st

Jane Brothers 73

 

2nd

Carol Cawley 95

 

 

2nd

Nancy Norton 74

 

3rd

Olivia Cadette 96

Theresa Reidy 96

 

 

3rd

Doreen DiPilato 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of balls: Westminster CC  June 7, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 88

 

Net

1st

Renee LaChapelle 79

 

2nd

Dale Snyder 99

 

 

2nd

Pat Finne 94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Katie Welch 96

 

Net

1st

Janet Smith 79

Ann Williams 79

 

2nd

Pauline Smith 98

 

 

2nd

Cindy Carrier 81

 

3rd

Olivia Cadette 104

Beth Potvin 104

Wendy Ripley 104

Judy Walker 104

Joan Wotton 104

 

 

3rd

Pat Garabedian 84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Susan Pyne 104

 

Net

1st

Cathy LaBonte 80

 

2nd

Betty Mirovich 107

 

 

2nd

Joyce Doucette 81

 

3rd

Pam Potter 110

 

 

3rd

Kathy Ramsey 85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Brenda Louney 105

 

Net

1st

Anne Roy 79

 

2nd

Cheryl Kingston 115

Kathy King 115

 

 

2nd

Elda Key 87

 

3rd

Jody Levy 120

 

 

3rd

Ellen Case 90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 31 - Dudley Hill GC

Another wet, foggy morning for golf! Weather did clear up and a great time was had by all! Thank you to Nancy Norton and all the people at Dudley making an enjoyable day for us!

B-Division
1st gross. Pam Potter 99
1st net Ellen Wilson 73
2nd gross Michelle Reis 101
2nd net Ahleen Ebbeling, Cathy Labonte, Judy McClurg 77
3rd gross Cindy Witte 105
3rd net Terry LaRosa 80

C-Division
1st gross Linda Burnett 110
1st net Kathleen Sullivan 78
2nd gross Sandra LaJoie 111
2nd net Mary Glotch,Gloria Padula,Anne Roy 83
3rd gross Sheryl Bohanan 113
3rd net Brenda Louney 85

 

Winners of balls:   Dudley Hill    May 31, 2017

 

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Dina Kujawski

 

Net

1st

Mary Harris

 

 

2nd

Pat Finne

 

 

2nd

Cathy Kuzmeskus

Janet Neffinger

 

 

3rd

Lucy Pupo

 

 

3rd

Renee Lachaelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Wendy Ripley

 

Net

1st

Nancy Norton

 

 

2nd

Cindy Carrier

 

 

2nd

Marcia Behrens

 

 

3rd

Cindy Mosher

Tanya Ohanesian

Robin Balicki

 

 

3rd

Linda Vincent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 25 - WhitinsvilleGC

B/C tournament on this rainy, chilly day became a 9 hole. Course was in great shape still and pro Matt did an outstanding job adjusting foursomes with help from Rene Lachapelle and Cindy Carrier! Food was to die for!

B-Division winners:
1st gross Gail Watkins 50
1st net Pam Potter. 38
2nd gross. Elaine Courtemache. 53
2nd net. Ahleen Ebbeling, Kathy Ramsey, Ginni DiDonato 42
3rd gross. Nancy Norton. 56
3rd net. Regina Kontoes. 48
4th gross. Liz Byrne 67

C-Division
1st gross. LINDA Burnett. 56
1st net. Brenda Louney. 41
2nd gross. Cindy Bolton, Ann Hagl, Jody Levy 60
2nd net. Leslie Vigneau 46
3rd gross Diane Perry 71

Good sports: Terry Larosa and Pat Potenza

All hearty women! Thanks for coming!

 

Winners of balls:  Shining Rock    May 23, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Harris 83

Janet Neffinger 83

 

Net

1st

Yvette Hardiman 70

Cathy Kuzmeskus 70

 

2nd

Lucy Pupo 84

 

 

2nd

Kathy Gurskis 72

Renee Lachapelle 72

 

3rd

Kathy Storey 91

 

 

3rd

Pat Finne 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Pauline Smith 87

 

Net

1st

Sue Dery 64

 

2nd

Robin Balicki 90

 

 

2nd

Ann Williams 67

 

3rd

Sharon Wheeler 93

 

 

3rd

Shirley Cuccaro 73

Pat Garabedian 73

 

4th

Cindy Carrier 95

 

 

4th

Jean Warden 76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Carolynn O’Malley 88

 

Net

1st

Grace Simone 65
Ellen Wilson
 65

 

2nd

Lorraine Moreno 93

 

 

2nd

Judith McClurg 67

 

3rd

AhleenEbbeling 98

 

 

3rd

Judy Rascioli 69

 

4th

Ellie Manseau 101
Betty Mirovich 101

 

 

4th

Kathy Ramsey 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Mary Glotch 98

Gloria Padula 98

 

Net

1st

Sandra Lajoie 69
Kathy Sullivan 69
Cindy Witte 69

 

2nd

Brenda Louney 101
Anne Roy 101

 

 

2nd

Jody Levy 71
Leslie Vigneau 71
Denise Woodcock 71

 

 

Winners of balls:  Worcester CC May 22, 2017

 

 

 

Championship Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Chris Couoghin 83

 

Net

1st

Yvette Hardiman  75

Susan Tarallo 75

 

2nd

Kristen Henderson 85

 

 

2nd

Susan Savoie 76

 

3rd

Patrcia DeCaire 90

 

 

3rd

Renee Lachapelle 80

Kathy Storey 80

 

4th

Maureen Haynes 91

 

 

4th

Kathy Koslowski 81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Division

 

 

 

 

Gross

1st

Carol Cawley 96

 

Net

1st

Janice Norcross 78

Paula Salem 78

 

2nd

Mary Murphy 99

Katie Welch 99

 

 

2nd

Marcia Behrems 80

 

3rd

Cindy Carrier 102

 

 

3rd

Jean Warden 83

Catherine Withers 83

 

4th

Wendy Ripley 104

Laura Smutnick 104

 

 

4th

Irene Carusu 84

Grace Crosby 84

Doreen Dipilato 84

Pat Garabedian 84

 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 


Copyright © 2016 Worcester County Women's Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Website by LCBurke